Martin is a finished actor, both professionally and personally. He's divorced, has no friends and a son he has no relation with. But one fine day he’ll get a working offer his agent will not let him pass: to be companion of a 5 years old boy in a costume contest at the Amusement Park.

A TALYCUAL and LA CLAQUETA production with the support of ICAA, Comunidad de Madrid, Sociedad de Carreras de Caballos de Sanlúcar de Barrameda, 36 Caracteres and The Lobby
Written & Directed by BERNABÉ RICO
Produced by OLMO FIGUEREDO and BERNABÉ RICO
Cast: CLIVE ARRINDELL, RODRIGO MARTÍNEZ RICO, RICHARD COLLINS MOORE, RIKAR GIL and the special appearance of MARÍA ADÁNEZ.

Awards

12th Siouxland Film Festival (Iowa, USA)
Best International Film – 3rd Audience Choice Award

49th Humboldt Intnl Film Festival (California, USA)
Jury Honorable Mention – Audience Choice Award

7th Elgin Short Film Festival (Illinois, USA)
II Jury Prize – Audience Choice Award

57th Rochester International Film Festival (New York, USA)
Best of the Fest

3rd Apex Short Film&Music Video Fest (Minnesota, USA)
Best Drama

11th Macon Film Festival (Georgia, USA)
Best Narrative Short Film

12th BE FILM – The Underground Film Festival (New York, USA)
Honorable Mention

1st Park City International Film Festival (Utah, USA)
Best Narrative Short Film

10th Colony Film Festival (Ohio, USA)
Best of the Fest

1st PiGrecoZen International Short Film Festival (Ancona, Italy)
Best Film

5th Alhama Short Film Festival (Granada, Spain)
Best Film Award – Best Director Award

1st Saratoga Springs Intntnal Film Festival (New York, USA)
1st Jury Prize

3rd Festival Brasil de Cinema Internacional (Rio Janeiro, Brasil)
Honorable Mention Best Supporting Actor

6th Albany Film Festival (California, USA)
Best Narrative Short Film Audience Choice Award

1st Selby International Short Film Festival (UK)
Best International Short Film

4th Headline International Film Festival (Canadá)
Best Short Narrative

2nd CineAid Film Festival (Austin, USA)
Best Short Narrative

1st Two Cliffs Film Festival (Margate, UK)
Best Short Film

4th Snake Alley Festival of Film (Burlington, USA)
Nominated Best Dramedy

4th Festival Gradual (Navarra, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

5th Aesthetica Short Film Festival (York, UK)
Nominated Best Drama

1st Two Cliffs Film Festival (Margate, UK)
Nominated Best Short Film

4th Cuenca Short Film Festival (La Mancha, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

5th Gines Short Film Festival (Sevilla, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

1st Vall D’Hebron Short Film Fest (Barcelona, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

7th We Like ‘Em Short Film Festival (Oregon, USA)
Nomin. Best Director – Best Cinematography – Best Actor

1st Burguillos Short Film Festival 2015 (Sevilla, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

2nd Valdepeñas Short Film Fest (Ciudad Real, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

1st Valencia de Alcántara Short Film Fest (Cáceres, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

1st Segorbe Short Film Festival (Valencia, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

3rd Quintanar de la Órden Short Film Fest (Toledo, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

8th Islantilla International Cineforum (Huelva, Spain)
Nominated Best Andalusian Short Film

5th Daniel Mataix Short Film Festival (Ávila, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

2nd Sta. Margalida Short Film Fest (Mallorca, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

8th Ayllón Short Film Festival (Segovia, Spain)
Audience Choice Award

2nd North American Film Awards (Canadá)
Special Jury Award

Andalusian Film Awards – ASECAN 2015 (Spain)
Nominated Best Short Film

Awards
Festivals

Timeline Heading 2

24th Heartland Film Festival (Indianapolis, USA)

10th Sapporo International Film Festival 2015 (Japan)

12nd Sedicicorto International Short Film Festival (Forlì, Italy)


41st Huelva Iberoamerican Film Festival (Spain)

11th Sevilla European Film Festival (Spain)

10th Byron Bay International Film Festival (Australia)


21st Stony Brook Film Festival (NY, USA)

17th Crossroads Film Festival (Mississippi, USA)

16th Beverly Hills Film Festival (California, USA)

20th Kansas City Film Fest (Kansas, USA)


17th Newport Beach Film Festival (California, USA)

19th California Independent Film Fest (California, USA)

12th Bronx International Film Festival (NY, USA)

17th Reel to Reel Intntnal Film Fest (N. Carolina, USA)

4th Colchester Film Festival (Colchester, UK)


7th We Like ‘Em Short Film Festival (Oregon, USA)

1st Norwich Radical Film Festival (Norwich, UK)

12nd Ponferrada International Film Festival (Leon, Spain)

12nd Ajalvir Short Film Festival (Madrid, Spain)

14th Santa Cruz International Film Festival (Bolivia)

12nd Ajalvir Short Film Fest (Madrid, Spain)


1st ICE Film Fest (Ohio, USA)

7th Torre Pacheco Diversity Film Festival (Almería, Spain)


1st Houston Latino Film Festival (USA)

12th Imago Film Festival (Illinois, USA)

2nd Life Fest Film Festival (CA, USA)

7th Hill Country Film Festival (Texas, USA)

1st Los Angeles Intnl Culture Film Fest (California, USA)


2nd Windsor Independent Film Festival (California, USA)

5th Julien Dubuque Intnl Film Festival (Iowa, USA)


1st Film Fest 52 (Connecticut, USA)

1st International New York Film Festival (NY, USA)

6th Pune Short Film Festival (Pune, India)

2nd Cayman Intnal Film Fest (GeorgeTown, Caiman Islands)

3rd Taranto In Short (Taranto, Italy)

1st ArtCroft Film and Video Festival (Kentucky, USA)

6th The Directors Chair Film Festival (NY, USA)

2nd Jefferson State FLIXX FEST (California, USA)

6th Catalina Film Festival (California, USA)

4th Rahway International Film Festival (NJ, USA)

8th Louisville’s International Festival of Film (KC, USA)

5th Winchester Short Film Festival (UK)

2nd My Love Michelle Short Film Festival (Texas, USA)

2nd Sanctuary Cove Interntional Film Festival (Australia)

4th Headline International Film Festival (Canadá)

2nd CineAid Film Festival (Texas, USA)

13th Bahamas International Film Festival (USA)

1st Silicon Valley International Film Festival (USA)

1st Wular Lake International Short Film Festival (India)

2nd Canada Shorts Film Festival (Canadá)

1st Shekino International Independent Film Festival (Rusia)

15th Lanzarote International Short Film Festival (Spain)

19th La Fila Short Film Festival (Valladolid, Spain)

21st Calella Short Film Fest (Barcelona, Spain)

20th Adolfo Aznar Short Film Fest (La Almunia, Spain)

1st Anthropological Film Fest of Children and Youth (Slovenia)

6th BCN Sports Film Festival (Barcelona, Spain)

2nd Consuegra International Short Film Festival (Toledo, Spain)

1st Corvera de Asturias Short Film Fest (Asturias, Spain)

6th Cerdanya International Film Festival (Catalonia, Spain)

9th Ayerbe Film Festival (Huesca, Spain)

5th Daniel Mataix Short Film Festival (Hoyo de Pinares, Spain)

1st Iphias International Film Festival (Falmouth, Jamaica)

9th La Orotava Short Film Festival (Sta Cruz de Tenerife, Spain)

19th Saragossa Film Festival (Spain)

26th Aguilar International Film Festival (Palencia, Spain)

10th La Solana Short Film Festival (Ciudad Real, Spain)

Festivals
Links Quality Language Title
Play Now HD Spanish C.Sur TV News Clip
Play Now HD Spanish with English Sub. Making-Of